Trivendrum Railway Information, Railway Time Table, Inquiry, Train Information, Train Booking, Railway Booking
      »   Home
      »   Train Time Table
      »   Railway Station Code
               









































































            

Trivandrum Train Time Table

Train Timings From Ernakulam Junction

Train No.

Train Name

Arrival Time

Departure Time

2432

Nizhamudheen-Trivandrum Rajadhani Express.(Tuesday,Thursday) (K)

01.25

01.30

6603

Mangalore-Trivandrum Maveli Express

02.30

02.40

6127

Chennai Egmore -Guruvayoor Express

03.30

03.35

2684

Banglore-Ernakulam Express.(Tuesday,Friday)

04.20

 

1097

Pune-Ernakulam Puma Express.(Monday) (K)

04.20

 

2978

Jaipur-Ernakulam Marusagar Express.(Sunday) (K)

04.20

 

6315

Banglore-Kochuveli Express.(Monday,Thursday,Saturday)

04.50

04.55

6865

Trichi-Ernakulam Express

05.40

 

6341

Ernakulam-Trivandrum Intercity Express

 

05.50

302

Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger

 

06.00

 

Nizhamudheen-Trivandrum(Sunday)

06.00

06.10

2646

Nizhamudheen-Ernakulam Express(Thursday)

06.00

 

6303

Ernakulam-Trivandrum Vanjinadu Express

 

06.05

6321

Banglore-Trivandrum(Friday)

06.30

06.40

6305

Ernakulam-Kannoor Intercity Express

 

06.45

342

Kottayam-Ernakulam Passenger

07.05

 

3352

Aleppy-Dhanbad/Tata Express

07.10

07.15

648

Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger

 

07.30

331

Ernakulam-Aleppy Passenger

 

07.30

341

Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger

 

07.40

647

Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger

08.00

 

6332

Trivandrum-Mumbai Express(Saturday)

08.00

08.10

352

Kollam-Ernakulam Passenger

08.45

 

332

Aleppy-Ernakulam Passenger

09.10

 

6041

Chennai-Aleppy Express

09.00

09.10

2512

Trivandrum-Gorakhpur Rapthisagar Express(Tuesday,Wednesday,Sunday)

09.20

09.30

6326

Trivandrum-Indor Ahalyanagari Express(Saturday)

09.20

09.30

2522

Ernakulam-Barowni Rapthisagar Express(Friday)

 

09.30

301

Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger

09.30

 

2626

Newdelhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express

09.35

09.50

6302

Trivandrum-Shornoor Venadu Express

09.50

10.00

2076

Trivandrum-Ernakulam Janasathabdhi Express

09.50

 

2618

Nizhamudheen-Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadeep Express

10.00

 

335

Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger

 

10.20

2654

Chndighat-Kochuveli Sambark Kranthi Express(Saturday) (F)(A)-K

10.40

10.50

6308

Kannoor-Ernakulam/Aleppy Express

11.25

11.30

343

Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger

 

11.30

334

Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger

11.35

 

2653

Kochuveli-Chandighat Kerala Sambark Kranthi Express(Saturday) (A)K

12.10

12.20

2617

Ernakulam-Nizhamudheen Mangalalakshadeep Express (K)

 

12.45

2511

Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Rapthisagar Express(Tuesday,Saturday,Sunday) (A)

13.10

13.20

6325

Indor-Trivandrum Ahalyanagari Express(Wednesday) (A)

13.10

13.20

2521

Barowni-Ernakulam Express(Thursday)

13.20

 

6346

Trivandrum-Lokamanyathilak Nethravathi Express (K)

14.05

14.15

336

Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger

15.20

 

2625

Trivandrum-Newdelhi Kerala Express

15.25

15.40

337

Ernakulam-Aleppy Passenger

 

15.45

305

Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger

16.30

 

6307

Aleppy/Ernakulam-Kannoor Express

16.15

16.20

6301

Shornoor-Trivandrum Venadu Express

17.00

17.15

2683

Ernakulam-Banglore Express(Wednesday,Sunday)

 

17.00

6309

Ernakulam-Patna Express(Monday,Tuesday)

 

17.10

6042

Aleppy-Chennai Express

17.20

17.25

2075

Ernakulam- Trivandrum Janasathabdhi Express

 

17.25

6310

Patna Ernakulam-Express(Saturday,Sunday)

17.25

 

6324

Shalimar-Trivandrum Express(Tuesday,Thursday) (A)

17.25

17.35

650

Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger(Everyday -Except Sunday)

 

17.40

339

Ernakulam-Kayamkulam Passenger

 

18.00

355

Ernakulam-Kollam Passenger

 

18.00

3351

Dhanbad/Tata-Aleppy Express

18.10

18.20

2643

Trivandrum-Nizhamudhin Express(Tuesday) (A)

18.30

18.40

344

Kayamkulam-Ernakulam Passenger

18.40

 

2645

Ernakulam-Nizhamudheen Express(Saturday)

 

18.40

2508

Guvahathi-Ernakulam Express(Monday)

18.45

 

338

Aleppy-Ernakulam Passenger

19.25

 

346

Kottayam-Ernakulam Passenger

19.45

 

345

Ernakulam-Kottayam Passenger

 

19.55

6338

Ernakulam-Hapa Express(Wednesday,Friday)

 

19.55

2977

Ernakulam-Jaipur Marusagar Express(Sunday)

 

19.55

649

Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger

20.00

 

306

Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger

 

20.15

6306

Kannoor-Ernakulam Intercity Express

20.25

 

6316

Kochuveli-Banglore(Tuesday,Thursday,Saturday)(A)

20.25

20.35

6322

Trivandrum- Banglore Express(Wednesday) (A)

20.25

21.05

6323

Trivandrum-Shalimar Express(Thursday,Saturday) (A)

20.55

21.05

2507

Ernakulam-Guwahathi Express(Tuesday)

 

21.05

6342

Trivandrum-Ernakulam Intercity Express (A)

21.30

 

6104

Trivandrum-Ernakulam Vanjinadu Express

22.15

 

6866

Ernakulam-Trichi Express

 

22.15

2431

Trivandrum-Nizhamudheen Rajadhani Express(Tuesday,Thursday) (A) K

22.30

22.35

1098

Ernakulam-Pune Purna Express(Monday)(K)

 

22.45

6359

Ernakulam-Patna Express(Saturday)

 

22.45

6337

Hapa-Ernakulam(Monday,Saturday) (K)

22.50

 

6604

Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Maveli Express (A)

23.15

23.25

6128

Guruvayoor-Chennai Egmore Express (A)

23.20

23.30

6331

Mumbai-Trivandrum Express(Wednesday) (A)

23.40

23.50

6360

Patna-Ernakulam Express(Friday)

 

23.45

Ernakulam Town(North Station)

2698

Thiru-Chennai Superfast(Saturday)

00.05

00.15

6335

Gandhidham-Nagarkovil Express(Sunday) (A) K

22.25

22.30

6311

Bikanir-Trivandrum Express(Friday) K

22.25

22.30

6333

Veraval-Trivandrum Express(Saturday)K

22.25

22.30

6347

Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Express

01.25

01.30

6344

Palakkad-Trivandrum Amritha Express

01.45

01.55

2697

Chennai-Trivandrum Superfast(Sunday)

02.40

02.50

2695

Chennai-Trivandrum Express

03.00

03.10

6343

Trivandrum-Palakkad Amritha Express

03.25

03.30

6630

Manglore-Trivandrum Malabar Express

03.35

03.40

6127

Chennai-Egmore Guruvayoor Express (A)

03.40

03.42

6381

Mumbai-Kanyakumari Express Express

04.35

04.45

1097

Pune-Ernakulam Purna Express(Monday)K

03.55

03.57

6865

Trichi-Ernakulam Express

05.08

05.10

302

Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger

06.05

06.07

2623

Chennai-Trivandrum Mail

06.40

06.50

648

Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger

07.33

07.35

647

Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger

07.38

07.40

6041

Chennai-Aleppy Express

08.35

08.37

301

Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger

09.00

09.02

6328

Trivandrum-Korba Express(Monday,Thursday)

09.25

09.35

6526

Banglore-Kanyakumari Express

10.00

10.10

6302

Trivandrum-Shornoor Venadu Express

10.05

10.07

6349

Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Parasuram Express

11.00

11.05

6308

Kannoor-Ernakulam/Aleppy Express

11.08

11.10

7229

Trivandrum-Hyderabad Sabari Express

11.25

11.35

6382

Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express

12.40

12.50

2511

Gorakhpur-Trivandrum Rapthisagar(Tuesday,Saturday,Sunday)(A)

13.00

13.02

6325

Indore-Trivandrum Ahalyanagari (Wednesday)

13.00

13.02

2521

Barowni-Ernakulam Express(Thursday)

13.00

13.02

6327

Korba-Trivandrum Express(Friday,Monday)

13.00

13.10

6350

Mangalapuram-Trivandrum Parasuram Express

13.25

13.30

7230

Hyderabad-Trivandrum Express

13.40

13.50

6318

Jammuthavi-Kanyakumari Himasagar Express(Thursday)

14.35

14.45

305

Guruvayoor-Ernakulam Passenger

15.23

15.25

2660

Shalimar-Nagarkovil Express(Friday)

15.45

15.55

6307

Aleppy-Ernakulam Kannoor Express

16.25

16.27

6301

Shornoor-Trivandrum Venadu

16.38

16.40

2515

Trivandrum-Guvahathi Express(Sunday)

17.05

17.15

6042

Aleppy-Chennai Express

17.30

17.32

650

Ernakulam-Shornoor Passenger(Except Sunday)

17.43

17.45

6525

Kanyakumari-Banglore Express

17.55

18.05

2516

Guvahathi-Trivandrum Express(Friday)

18.30

18.40

2624

Trivandrum-Chennai Mail

19.05

19.15

649

Shornoor-Ernakulam Passenger

19.31

19.33

6334

Trivandrum-Veraval Express(Wednesday)K

19.55

20.00

6336

Nagarkovil-Gandhidham Express(Tuesday) K

19.55

20.00

6312

Trivandrum-Bikanir Express(Saturday) K

19.55

20.00

6306

Kannoor-Ernakulam Express

19.58

20.00

306

Ernakulam-Guruvayoor Passenger

20.18

20.20

6317

Kanyakumari-Jamuthavi Himasagar Express(Friday)

20.30

20.40

2659

Nagarkovil-Shalimar Express(Sunday)

20.30

20.40

2696

Trivandrum-Chennai Central Superfast Express

21.35

21.45

6866

Ernakulam-Trichi Express

22.20

22.22

6128

Guruvayoor-Chennai Egmore Express

23.05

23.07

6629

Trivandrum-Mangalapuram Malabar Express

23.35

23.45

6348

Mangalapuram-Trivandrum

23.55

00.05

 

  » Ahmedabad Railway Time Table
  » Rajkot Railway Time Table
  » Baroda / Vadodara Railway Time Table
  » Surat Railway Time Table
  » Jaipur Railway Time Table
  » Mumbai Railway Time Table
  » Delhi Railway Time Table
  » Kolkata Railway Time Table
  » Agra Railway Time Table
  » Haridwar Railway Time Table
  » Chennai Railway Time Table
  » Bangalore Railway Time Table
  » Trivandrum Railway Time Table
  » Ratlam Railway Time Table
  » Bhopal Railway Time Table
  » Varanasi Railway Time Table
  » Haridwar Railway Time Table
  » Lucknow Railway Time Table
  » Amritsar Railway Time Table